PARTICIPANTS 2022

Name Country Instrument Pedagogue
Tinák Andrej Slovakia Violin Jozef Kopelman
Puhovichová Marieta Slovakia Organ Monika Melcová
Loydl Peter Slovakia Organ Monika Melcová
Kusteková Michaela Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Shturman Idan Israel Piano Viktor Derevianko
Vigodová Zuzana Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Škubová Anna Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Lišková Katarína Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Knut Patrik Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Černý Černý Slovakia Organ Monika Melcová
Vannayová Linda Slovakia Organ Monika Melcová
Reháková Alžbeta Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Schmit Jo Luxembourg Violin Misha Furman 
Lyvch Ivan Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Acsaiová Lea Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Hvolka Adam Slovakia Organ Monika Melcová
Krawczewska Monika Poland Cello Piotr Hausenplas 
Nycz Eryk Poland Cello Piotr Hausenplas 
Trungelová Marianna Slovakia Piano Viktor Derevianko
Bahadoer Trikay Netherlands Violin Misha Furman
Bohovičová Simona Slovakia Violin Misha Furman
Jasvecová Markéta Czech Republic Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Yarkoni Eden Israel Piano Mark Shaviner
Qiu Davide Netherlands Violin Misha Furman 
van den Burg Alexander Netherlands Violin Misha Furman
Šutá Vanesa Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Mazur Kamil Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Idzik Franciszek Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Kruczała Magdalena Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Sýkorová Silvia  Slovakia Piano Iveta Sabová
Sýkora Ondrej Slovakia Piano Iveta Sabová
Erős Alexej Slovakia Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Radelet Elisabeth Luxembourg Violin Misha Furman 
Porat Yoav Israel Piano Mark Shaviner
Brveník Martin Slovakia Organ Monika Melcová
Svrčková Alexandra Mária Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Michałowicz Jeremi Poland Cello Piotr Hausenplas
Wrzesień Izabela Poland Cello Piotr Hausenplas
Miksáková Silvia Slovakia Piano Iveta Sabová
Molnárová Petra Slovakia Piano Iveta Sabová
Vrbinčíková Tereza Slovakia Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Janiak Aniela Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Błazik Marlena Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Pietrzkiewicz Julia Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Jastrzębski Jan Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Stasiak Matylda Poland Violin Magdalena Szczepanowska
Maraček Matúš Slovakia Organ Monika Melcová 
Gregoire Bas Netherlands Cello Katja Dirven - Didychenko 

 

Erős

 

 

 

21th International Masterclasses SCHOLA ARVENZIS

for the bow string instruments, piano, organ, Opera Singing and chamber play

11th - 17th July 2022
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

Pedagogues 2022:

Viktor Derevianko, Israel - piano

 Mark Shaviner, Israel - piano

Gusztav Fenyö, - piano

Iveta Sabová, Slovakia- piano

Misha Furman, Netherlandes - violin

Jozef Kopelman, Slovakia - violin

Vesselin Paraschkevov, Bulgaria / Germany - violin, chamber orchestra

Magdalena Szczepanowska, Poland - violin

Piotr Hausenplas, Poland - cello

Katja Dirven - Didychenko, Ukraine / Netherlandes - cello

Monika Melcová, Slovakia - organ

Dagmar Podkamenská - BezačinskáSlovakia - opera singing

 

Information for participants of Schola Arvenzis

Programme of begining of master classes:

 

July 11th 2022

from 9:00

Accreditation of participants

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

10.00

Opening of master classes

            Concert hall - Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

13:00

beginning of lessons

lessons will take place:

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

list of classes will be on information desk

 

 

See you soon!

Organizers :)

20th International Masterclasses SCHOLA ARVENZIS

for the bow string instruments, piano, organ, Opera Singing and chamber play

5th - 11th July 2021
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

Pedagogues 2021:

Viktor DereviankoIsrael - piano

Iveta Sabová, Slovakia- piano

Misha Furman, Netherlandes - violin

Jozef Kopelman, Slovakia - violin

Vesselin Paraschkevov, Bulgaria / Germany - violin, chamber orchestra

Magdalena Szczepanowska, Poland - violin

Piotr Hausenplas, Poland - cello

Monika Melcová, Slovakia - organ

Dagmar Podkamenská - BezačinskáSlovakia - opera singing

 

 

 

 

2 0 2 0

Program Záverečného koncertu 23.08.2020:

Information for participants of Schola Arvenzis

Programme of begining of master classes:

 

August 17h 2020

 

from 9:00

Accreditation of participants

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

10.00

Opening of master classes

            Concert hall - Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

 

13:00

beginning of lessons

lessons will take place:

 

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

list of classes will be on information desk

 

 

See you soon!

Organizers :)

International Master Classes will take place 

from 17th to 23rd August 2020.

Participants 2020:

Name City Country Instrument pedagogue
Glasnák Juraj Žilina Slovakia Cello P. Hausenplas
Baltazárovič Patrícia Veličná Baltazárovič Violin J. Kopelman
Chmurova Anna Stara Bystrica Slovakia Piano I. Sabová
Chmurova Katarina Misaki Stara Bystrica Slovakia Piano I. Sabová
Borovský Matej Bratislava Slovakia Violin J. Kopelman
Argunova Valeria Bratislava Slovakia Violin J. Kopelman
Krawczewska Monika Kozłów Biskupi  Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Zahumenská Alica Senica-Čáčov Slovakia Piano I. Sabová
Nemcová Júlia Svätý Jur Slovakia Violin J. Kopelman
Wrzesień Izabela Warszawa Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Tomašovičová Darina Šajdíkove Humence Slovakia Piano I. Sabová
Hatiarová Terézia Turík Slovakia Piano I. Sabová
Michalska Hanna Elżbieta Warszawa Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Jarosz Monika Otwock Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Orthová Nina ??? Slovakia Piano I. Sabová
Škubová Anna Rajec Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Fajnor Filip Bratislava Slovakia Violin J. Kopelman
Kockovsky Matej Pezinok Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Čierna Vanesa Oslany Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Reháková Alžbeta Kostolná - Záriečie Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Sedlák Dominik Šaľa Slovakia Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Koziej Marcelina Warszawa Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Kuskowska Karolina Sopot Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Senik Yoni Kfar Yona Israel Piano M. Shaviner
Kurajdová Anežka Tvrdošín Slovakia Violin J. Kopelman
Pliszka Barbara Poznań Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Rozmus Lena Rzeszów Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Bar Gorlik Roni Hertzliya Israel Piano G. Fenyö
Gogolewski Sebastian Broninek Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Izdebski Mateusz Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Rzechowska Magdalena Narutowicza Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jankowska Barbara Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Rucińska Marcelina Lubawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Mońko Amelia Orzechowo  Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Rusin Łucja Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stasiak Matylda Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jastrzębski Jan Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Suska Adam Gdańsk Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Błazik  Małgorzata Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska

 

2 0 1 9

Program of concert in Žilina 12.07.2019 18.00

Frédéric Chopin

Polonaise in C-sharp minor, Op. 26 No. 1

Dragotinova Lidia – BG – piano

 

Josef Suk

Appassionata

Krotilova Lucie – LU – violin

Gusztav Fenyö – HU – piano

 

Johannes Brahms

Cello Sonata No. 1 in E minor, Op. 38, III. Allegro

Jarosz Monika – PL – cello

Uki Ovaskainen – FIN – piano

 

Franz Liszt

Hungarian Rhapsody No. 11

Kriukova  Mariia – UA – piano

 

Niccolò Paganini

Cantabile

Argunova Valeria – SK - violin

Gusztav Fenyö – HU – piano

 

Gustav Mahler

2 songs: Hans und Grethe, Aus! Aus!

Braunová Barbara – SK – opera singing

Patkoló Aniko – SK – piano

 

Sergei Rachmaninov

Etude - Tableau Op. 39 no. 9 in D major

Witold Lutoslawski

Etude No. 2

Basista  Michał – PL – piano

 

Camille Saint-Saëns

The Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso in A minor Op. 28

Izdebski Mateusz – PL – violin

Uki Ovaskainen – FIN – piano

 

Break

 

Frédéric Chopin

Polonaise in A-flat Major, Op. 53

Michalec Samuel – SK – piano

 

Niccolo Paganini

Moses Fantasy

Anabela Patkoló – SK – violin

Aniko Patkoló – SK – piano

 

Isaac Albéniz

Triana

Laskin Ilia – IL – piano

 

Karol Szymanowski

Mythes, Op.30, 3. Dryades et Pan

Suska Adam - PL - violin

Uki Ovaskainen – FIN – piano

 

Sergei Prokofiev

Piano Sonata No. 6 in A major, Op. 82, IV. Vivace

Senik Yoni – IL – piano

 

Antonín Dvořák

Rusalka: Witch's aria "Čury mury fuk"

Braunová Barbara – SK – opera singing

Patkoló Aniko – SK – piano

 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

String Quartet No.16 in E-flat major, KV428

IV. Allegro vivace

Cheng Quartett – TWN

 

Information for participants of Schola Arvenzis

Programme of begining of master classes:

 

July 5h 2019

 

from 9:00

Accreditation of participants

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

11.00

Opening of master classes

            Concert hall - Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

 

13:00

beginning of lessons

lessons will take place:

 

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

list of classes will be on information desk

 

 

See you soon!

Organizers :)

PARTICIPANTS

ACTIVE PARTICIPANTS 2019:

Name City Country Instrument Pedagogue
Braunová Barbara Prietrž SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Bilová Veronika Semerovo SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Grajewski Marek Warszawa Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Gaálová Ivana Šamorín SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Krawczewska Monika Kozłów Biskupi  Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Fedorová Ela Dolný Kubín SK Violin V. Paraschkevov
Fajnorova Dagmara Bratislava SK Violin J. Kopelman
Jarosz Monika Otwock Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Prins Chloe London United Kingdom Violin V. Paraschkevov
Prins Amy London United Kingdom Cello P. Hausenplas
Jeż Antoni Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Radič Daniel Banská Bystrica SK Cello P. Hausenplas
Macho Miroslav Zemianske Kostoľany SK Violin V. Paraschkevov
Giza Quartet Krakow Poland Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Eom Dayeong Žilina SK Violin J. Kopelman
Suska Adam Gdańsk Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Włodarczyk Martyna Krakow Poland Piano G. Fenyö
Basista Michał Krakow Poland Piano G. Fenyö
Argunova Valeria Bratislava SK Violin J. Kopelman
Kurajdova Anežka Tvrdošín SK Violin J. Kopelman
MK3 Piano Trio Krakow Poland Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Ditters string quartet Brno CZ Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Hadidová Gabriela Čadca SK Violin M. Furman
Szilasi László György Budapest Hungary Violin J. Kopelman
Beretová Alžbeta Partizánske SK Piano M. Shaviner
Shlyakhta Kseniya Komárno SK Violin J. Kopelman
Kriukova Mariia Poltava Ukraine Piano M. Shaviner
Laskin Ilja Netanya Israel Piano M. Shaviner
Sidaruk Sofiya Minsk Belarus Cello P. Hausenplas
Jánošíková Kristína Zborov nad Bystricou SK Violin J. Kopelman
Cheng Quartet   Tiwan Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Koziej Marcelina Warszawa PL Cello P. Hausenplas
Samardzhiev Stefan   BG Violin V. Paraschkevov 
Žáková Karolína Kamenný Přívoz CZ Cello  P. Hausenplas
Dragotinova Lidia Blagoevgrad BG Piano M. Shaviner
Vaňáčková Lucie Sobotovice CZ Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Privarová Janka Raková SK Violin J. Kopelman
Michalec Samuel Prievidza SK Piano M. Shaviner
Kočkovsky Matej Pezinok SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Kucerova Lenka Brno CZ Piano V. Derevianko
Jakubcová Timea Raková SK Violin M. Furman
Senik Yoni  Kfar Yona Israel Piano M. Shaviner
Urbánková Eliška Čadca SK Violin J. Kopelman
Slobodová Paloma Čadca SK Violin J. Kopelman
Měchurová Kateřina Odolena Voda CZ Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Rucińska Marcelina Lubawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Krotilova Lucie Erpeldange sur Sure Luxembourg Violin M. Furman
Kołodziejak Weronika Sochaczew Poland Violin ???
Błazik Małgorzata Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stojković Jana  Belgrade Serbia Violin M. Szczepanowska
Ovaskainen Anja Novi Beograd Serbia Violin M. Szczepanowska
Kruczała Magdalena Bielsko-Biała Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Gurgacz Amelia Brzozów Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stabryła Natalia Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jastrzębski Jan Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Rozmus Lena Rzeszów Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Izdebski Mateusz Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Gogolewski Sebastian Nasielsk Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stasiak Matylda Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Chwedyna Maria Białystok Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jutras Timothy Warszawa Poland Piano M. Shaviner 
Name City Country Instrument Pedagogue
Braunová Barbara Prietrž SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Bilová Veronika Semerovo SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Grajewski Marek Warszawa Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Gaálová Ivana Šamorín SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Krawczewska Monika Kozłów Biskupi  Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Fedorová Ela Dolný Kubín SK Violin V. Paraschkevov
Fajnorova Dagmara Bratislava SK Violin J. Kopelman
Jarosz Monika Otwock Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Prins Chloe London United Kingdom Violin V. Paraschkevov
Prins Amy London United Kingdom Cello P. Hausenplas
Jeż Antoni Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Radič Daniel Banská Bystrica SK Cello P. Hausenplas
Macho Miroslav Zemianske Kostoľany SK Violin V. Paraschkevov
Giza Quartet Krakow Poland Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Eom Dayeong Žilina SK Violin J. Kopelman
Suska Adam Gdańsk Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Włodarczyk Martyna Krakow Poland Piano G. Fenyö
Basista Michał Krakow Poland Piano G. Fenyö
Argunova Valeria Bratislava SK Violin J. Kopelman
Kurajdova Anežka Tvrdošín SK Violin J. Kopelman
MK3 Piano Trio Krakow Poland Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Ditters string quartet Brno CZ Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Hadidová Gabriela Čadca SK Violin M. Furman
Szilasi László György Budapest Hungary Violin J. Kopelman
Beretová Alžbeta Partizánske SK Piano M. Shaviner
Shlyakhta Kseniya Komárno SK Violin J. Kopelman
Kriukova Mariia Poltava Ukraine Piano M. Shaviner
Laskin Ilja Netanya Israel Piano M. Shaviner
Sidaruk Sofiya Minsk Belarus Cello P. Hausenplas
Jánošíková Kristína Zborov nad Bystricou SK Violin J. Kopelman
Cheng Quartet   Tiwan Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Koziej Marcelina Warszawa PL Cello P. Hausenplas
Samardzhiev Stefan   BG Violin V. Paraschkevov 
Žáková Karolína Kamenný Přívoz CZ Cello  P. Hausenplas
Dragotinova Lidia Blagoevgrad BG Piano M. Shaviner
Vaňáčková Lucie Sobotovice CZ Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Privarová Janka Raková SK Violin J. Kopelman
Michalec Samuel Prievidza SK Piano M. Shaviner
Kočkovsky Matej Pezinok SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Kucerova Lenka Brno CZ Piano V. Derevianko
Jakubcová Timea Raková SK Violin M. Furman
Senik Yoni  Kfar Yona Israel Piano M. Shaviner
Urbánková Eliška Čadca SK Violin J. Kopelman
Slobodová Paloma Čadca SK Violin J. Kopelman
Měchurová Kateřina Odolena Voda CZ Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Rucińska Marcelina Lubawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Krotilova Lucie Erpeldange sur Sure Luxembourg Violin M. Furman
Kołodziejak Weronika Sochaczew Poland Violin ???
Błazik Małgorzata Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stojković Jana  Belgrade Serbia Violin M. Szczepanowska
Ovaskainen Anja Novi Beograd Serbia Violin M. Szczepanowska
Kruczała Magdalena Bielsko-Biała Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Gurgacz Amelia Brzozów Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stabryła Natalia Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jastrzębski Jan Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Rozmus Lena Rzeszów Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Izdebski Mateusz Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Gogolewski Sebastian Nasielsk Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stasiak Matylda Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Chwedyna Maria Białystok Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jutras Timothy Warszawa Poland Piano M. Shaviner  

 

for the bow string instruments, piano, Opera Singing and chamber play

5th - 13th July 2019 
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

Pedagogues 2019:

Viktor DereviankoIsrael - piano

Mark Shaviner, Israel - piano

Gusztav Fenyö, Argentina - piano

 

Misha Furman, Netherlandes - violin

Jozef Kopelman, Slovakia - violin

Vesselin Paraschkevov, Bulgaria / Germany - violin, chamber orchestra

Magdalena Szczepanowska, Poland - violin

Ivan PalovičSlovakia - viola

Piotr Hausenplas, Poland - cello

Monika Melcová, Slovakiaú Spain - organ

Dagmar Podkamenská - BezačinskáSlovakia - opera singing

for the bow string instruments, piano, Opera Singing, organ and chamber play

5th - 13th July 2018 
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

17th International Master Classes for the bow string instruments, piano, Opera Singing and chamber play

5th - 13th July 2018 
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

Pedagogues 2018:

Viktor Derevianko, Israel - piano

Mark Shaviner, Israel - piano

Misha Furman, Netherlandes - violin

Jozef Kopelman, Slovakia - violin

Vesselin Paraschkevov, Bulgaria / Germany - violin, chamber orchestra

Magdalena Szczepanowska, Poland - violin

Ivan Palovič, Slovakia - viola

Piotr Hausenplas, Poland - cello

Monika Melcová, Slovakiaú Spain - organ

Dagmar Podkamenská - Bezačinská, Slovakia - opera singing