Information for participants of Schola Arvenzis

Programme of begining of master classes:

 

July 5h 2019

 

from 9:00

Accreditation of participants

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

10.00

Opening of master classes

            Concert hall - Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

    GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

 

13:00

beginning of lessons

lessons will take place:

 

Elementary school of arts of P. M. Bohúň, Matúškova 1632/5, Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936

list of classes will be on information desk

 

 

See you soon!

Organizers :)

PARTICIPANTS

ACTIVE PARTICIPANTS 2019:

Name City Country Instrument Pedagogue
Krawczewska Monika Kozłów Biskupi  Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Fedorová Ela Dolný Kubín SK Violin V. Paraschkevov
Fajnorova Dagmara Bratislava SK Violin J. Kopelman
Jarosz Monika Otwock Poland Cello P. Hausenplas
Prins Chloe London United Kingdom Violin V. Paraschkevov
Prins Amy London United Kingdom Cello P. Hausenplas
Jeż Antoni Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Radič Daniel Banská Bystrica SK Cello P. Hausenplas
Macho Miroslav Zemianske Kostoľany SK Violin V. Paraschkevov
Giza Quartet Krakow Poland Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Eom Dayeong Žilina SK Violin J. Kopelman
Suska Adam Gdańsk Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Włodarczyk Martyna Krakow Poland Piano G. Fenyö
Basista Michał Krakow Poland Piano G. Fenyö
Argunova Valeria Bratislava SK Violin J. Kopelman
Kurajdova Anežka Tvrdošín SK Violin J. Kopelman
MK3 Piano Trio Krakow Poland Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Ditters string quartet Brno CZ Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Hadidová Gabriela Čadca SK Violin M. Furman
Szilasi László György Budapest Hungary Violin J. Kopelman
Beretová Alžbeta Partizánske SK Piano M. Shaviner
Shlyakhta Kseniya Komárno SK Violin J. Kopelman
Kriukova Mariia Poltava Ukraine Piano M. Shaviner
Laskin Ilja Netanya Israel Piano M. Shaviner
Sidaruk Sofiya Minsk Belarus Cello P. Hausenplas
Jánošíková Kristína Zborov nad Bystricou SK Violin J. Kopelman
Cheng Quartet   Tiwan Chamber play V. Paraschkevov 
Koziej Marcelina Warszawa PL Cello P. Hausenplas
Samardzhiev Stefan   BG Violin V. Paraschkevov 
Žáková Karolína Kamenný Přívoz CZ Cello  P. Hausenplas
Dragotinova Lidia Blagoevgrad BG Piano M. Shaviner
Vaňáčková Lucie Sobotovice CZ Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Privarová Janka Raková SK Violin J. Kopelman
Michalec Samuel Prievidza SK Piano M. Shaviner
Kočkovsky Matej Pezinok SK Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Kucerova Lenka Brno CZ Piano V. Derevianko
Jakubcová Timea Raková SK Violin M. Furman
Senik Yoni  Kfar Yona Israel Piano M. Shaviner
Urbánková Eliška Čadca SK Violin J. Kopelman
Slobodová Paloma Čadca SK Violin J. Kopelman
Měchurová Kateřina Odolena Voda CZ Opera Singing D. Podkamenská Bezačinská
Rucińska Marcelina Lubawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Krotilova Lucie Erpeldange sur Sure Luxembourg Violin M. Furman
Kołodziejak Weronika Sochaczew Poland Violin ???
Błazik Małgorzata Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stojković Jana  Belgrade Serbia Violin M. Szczepanowska
Ovaskainen Anja Novi Beograd Serbia Violin M. Szczepanowska
Kruczała Magdalena Bielsko-Biała Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Gurgacz Amelia Brzozów Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stabryła Natalia Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jastrzębski Jan Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Rozmus Lena Rzeszów Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Izdebski Mateusz Warszawa Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Gogolewski Sebastian Nasielsk Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Stasiak Matylda Krakow Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Chwedyna Maria Białystok Poland Violin M. Szczepanowska
Jutras Timothy Warszawa Poland Piano M. Shaviner  

 

 

for the bow string instruments, piano, Opera Singing and chamber play

5th - 13th July 2019 
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

Pedagogues 2019:

Viktor DereviankoIsrael - piano

Mark Shaviner, Israel - piano

Gusztav Fenyö, Argentina - piano

 

Misha Furman, Netherlandes - violin

Jozef Kopelman, Slovakia - violin

Vesselin Paraschkevov, Bulgaria / Germany - violin, chamber orchestra

Magdalena Szczepanowska, Poland - violin

Ivan PalovičSlovakia - viola

Piotr Hausenplas, Poland - cello

Monika Melcová, Slovakiaú Spain - organ

Dagmar Podkamenská - BezačinskáSlovakia - opera singing

for the bow string instruments, piano, Opera Singing, organ and chamber play

5th - 13th July 2018 
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

17th International Master Classes for the bow string instruments, piano, Opera Singing and chamber play

5th - 13th July 2018 
Dolný Kubín - SLOVAKIA

Pedagogues 2018:

Viktor Derevianko, Israel - piano

Mark Shaviner, Israel - piano

Misha Furman, Netherlandes - violin

Jozef Kopelman, Slovakia - violin

Vesselin Paraschkevov, Bulgaria / Germany - violin, chamber orchestra

Magdalena Szczepanowska, Poland - violin

Ivan Palovič, Slovakia - viola

Piotr Hausenplas, Poland - cello

Monika Melcová, Slovakiaú Spain - organ

Dagmar Podkamenská - Bezačinská, Slovakia - opera singing